Skip directly to content

Representation

If you are interested in representing your fellow PhD students in any board or committee, please get in touch with the election committee or the TNDR board for more information.

Below you can find the contact iformation of your representative!

SectionDepartmentPhD representativeordinary/ deputyE-mail
BiologyCell and molecular biologyJennah Dharamshiordinaryjennah.dharamshi@icm.uu.se
BiologyCell and molecular biologyKonrad Grasordinarykonrad.gras@kemi.uu.se
BiologyCell and molecular biologyLaura Lehmannordinarylaura.lehmann@icm.uu.se
ChemistryChemistry ÅngströmAndreas Röckert andreas.rockert@kemi.uu.se
ChemistryChemistry ÅngströmRassmus Andersson rassmus.andersson@kemi.uu.se
ChemistryChemistry ÅngströmNathalie Proos Vedin nathalie.proosvedin@kemi.uu.se
ChemistryChemistry ÅngströmSebastian Öhman sebastian.ohman@kemi.uu.se
ChemistryChemistry BMCJohan Lilljachair of PhD boardjohan.lillja@kemi.uu.se
Earth ScienceEarth ScienceNiranjan Joshiordinaryniranjan.joshi@geo.uu.se
Earth ScienceEarth ScienceLucia Gutiérrez Loza ordinarylucia.gutierrez_loza@geo.uu.se
Earth ScienceEarth ScienceEmma Rhodesdeputyemma.rhodes@geo.uu.se
BiologyEcology and GeneticsMattias Siljestam mattias.siljestam@ebc.uu.se
BiologyEcology and GeneticsMercé Montoliu Nerin merce.montoliu.nerin@ebc.uu.se
BiologyEcology and GeneticsKarin Näsvall karin.nasvall@ebc.uu.se
BiologyEcology and GeneticsErik Gudmunds erik.gudmunds@ebc.uu.se
TechnologyElektroteknikAnna Frostordinaryanna.frost@angstrom.uu.se
TechnologyElektroteknikChristoffer Fjellstedtordinarychristoffer.fjellstedt@angstrom.uu.se
TechnologyElektroteknikSara Anttiladeputysara.anttila@angstrom.uu.se
TechnologyElektroteknikAlexander Wallbergdeputyalexander.wallberg@angstrom.uu.se
TechnologySamhällsbyggnad och Industriell TeknikSvante Monieordinarysvante.monie@angstrom.uu.se
TechnologySamhällsbyggnad och Industriell TeknikEmil Svenssonordinaryemil.svensson@angstrom.uu.se
TechnologySamhällsbyggnad och Industriell TeknikDennis van der Meerdeputydennis.vandermeer@angstrom.uu.se
Mathematics and Computer ScienceInformation TechnologySonja Mathiasordinarysonja.mathias@it.uu.se
Mathematics and Computer ScienceInformation TechnologyRobin Erikssondeputyrobin.eriksson@it.uu.se
TechnologyMaterial ScienceSimon Södergrenordinarysimon.sodergren@angstrom.uu.se
TechnologyMaterial ScienceErika Åkerfeldtordinaryerika.akerfeldt@angstrom.uu.se
TechnologyMaterial ScienceRhodel Bengtssondeputyrhodel.bengtsson@angstrom.uu.se
TechnologyMaterial ScienceDaniel Hedlungdeputydaniel.hedlund@angstrom.uu.se
Mathematics and Computer ScienceMathematicsElin Persson Westinordinaryelin.persson.westin@math.uu.se
Mathematics and Computer ScienceMathematicsAnders Israelssondeputyanders.israelsson@math.uu.se
BiologyOrganismal BiologySofie SvanholmordinarySofie.Svanholm@ebc.uu.se
BiologyOrganismal BiologyEmmanouil Tsakoumisordinarymanolis.tsakoumis@ebc.uu.se
BiologyOrganismal BiologyLaura Waldmannordinarylaura.waldmann@ebc.uu.se
BiologyOrganismal BiologyAnders Alfjördendeputyanders.alfjorden@ebc.uu.se
BiologyOrganismal BiologyCharlotte Ekblomdeputycharlotta.ekblom@ebc.uu.se
BiologyOrganismal BiologyMarkus Hiltunendeputymarkus.hiltunen@ebc.uu.se
PhysicsPhysics and AstronomyNanny Strandqvistordinarynanny.strandqvist@physics.uu.se
PhysicsPhysics and AstronomyBjörn Lindströmordinary 


TNDR represents you at:


University-wide committees, boards, etc.


Faculty-wide committees, boards, etc.



Evaluation of postgraduate studies 


Other committees, boards, etc.