Skip directly to content

Past TNDR board officers

Note that past board officers are just that, past. We list their names on this page solely as a historical record.

The current board of TNDR can be found here.

Georgios Niarchos - Social organizer
Term of office 2018-07-04 to 2019-07-04
Member of the board July 2018
Agne Ciuciulkaite - Treasurer
Term of office 2018-07-04 to 2019-07-04
Member of the board July 2018
Gwenna Breton - Secretary
Term of office 2018-07-04 to 2019-07-04
Member of the board July 2018
Belinda Pettersson Rimgard - Social organizer
Term of office 2018-07-04 to 2019-07-04
Member of the board July 2018
Tobias Warnatz - Vice Chair
Term of office 2017-07-03 to 2019-07-03
Member of the board July 2018
Giane Damas - Information Officer
Term of office 2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Member of the board September 2017
Anna Frost - Vice chair
Term of office 2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Member of the board September 2017
Jakob Spiegelberg - Chair
Term of office 2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Member of the board September 2017
Jakob Spiegelberg - Chair
Term of office 2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Member of the board September 2017
Anna Frost - Chair
Term of office 2017-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Member of the board September 2017
Warren Kunce - Vice Chair
Term of office 2016-07-01 to 2017-06-30
Member of the board July 2016 to June 2017
Charlotte Ihrfors - Secretary
Term of office 2016-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Member of the board July 2016
Johann Schmidt - Social Organizer
Term of office 2016-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Member of the board July 2016
Jakob Spiegelberg - Social Organizer
Term of office 2016-07-01 to 2017-06-30
Member of the board July 2016 to June 2017
David Lingfors - Secretary
Term of office 2015-10-03 to 2016-06-30
Member of the board October 2015 to June 2016
Zahedeh Bashardanesh - Social Organizer
Term of office 2015-07-01 to 2016-06-30
Member of the board July 2015 to June 2016
Diana Fuentes Andino - Social Organizer
Term of office 2015-07-01 to 2016-06-30
Member of the board July 2015 to June 2016
Vivekanand Shukla - Information Officer
Term of office 2015-07-01 to 2017-06-30
Member of the board July 2015 to June 2017
Iulia Brumboiu - Treasurer
Term of office 2015-07-01 to 2016-06-30
Member of the board July 2015 to June 2016
Love Forsberg - Vice Chair
Term of office 2015-07-01 to 2016-06-30
Member of the board July 2015 to June 2016
Rasmus Luthander - Chair
Term of office 2015-07-01 to 2017-06-30
Member of the board July 2015 to June 2017
Erwin Alhassan - Chair
Term of office 2014-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Member of the board July 2012 to June 2015
Carl Leonardsson - Secretary
Term of office 2014-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Member of the board July 2014 to June 2015
Neil De Kock - Vice chair
Term of office 2014-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Member of the board July 2014 to June 2015
Soumyajyoti Haldar - Information officer
Term of office 2014-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Member of the board September 2013 to June 2015
Vancho Kocevski - Social organizer
Term of office 2014-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Member of the board September 2013 to June 2015
Sujit Kootala - Information officer
Term of office 2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Member of the board July 2013 to June 2014
Carla Terschlüsen - Secretary
Term of office 2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Member of the board July 2013 to June 2014
Alexander Edström - Treasurer
Term of office 2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Member of the board July 2013
Delphine Lebrun - Social organizer
Term of office 2013-07-01 to 2015-06-30
Member of the board July 2013 to June 2015
Umut Cindemir - Social organizer
Term of office 2013-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Member of the board July 2013 to June 2014
Ling Hai - Deputized social organizer
Term of office 2012-07-01 to 2013-06-30
Member of the board July 2012 to June 2013
Adrian Bahne - Social organizer
Term of office 2012-07-01 to 2013-06-30
Member of the board July 2011 to June 2013
Li Caldeira Balkeståhl - Secretary
Term of office 2012-07-01 to 2013-06-30
Member of the board July 2011 to June 2013
Sofia Cassel - Chair
Term of office 2012-07-01 to 2014-06-30
Member of the board July 2012
Taha Ahmed - Information officer
Term of office 2011-07-01 to 2013-06-30
Member of the board July 2011 to June 2013
Per Löwdin - Doktorandombudsman
Term of office 2011-07-01 to 2014-12-11
Member of the board September 2014 to December 2014
Marta Kisiel - Treasurer
Term of office 2010-09-02 to 2013-06-30
Member of the board September 2010 to June 2013